Our Family - Previous Leaders of this chapter




Our chapter Previous Leaders  
 

  • Archie McArthur first Asst. C Troop Leader after club went to one Troop, severed as Review Board Committee Chair, Asst. Safety, By-Laws Committee member, Prospect Committee and Web Site coordinator. Now retired. 
  • Greg Hayes first A Troop Leader -  still a member
  • Myron Bryant First ASST A Troop Leader and is no longer with the Chapter
  • Marion Garvin First B Troop Leader – still a member
  • Damon Arrington Second B Troop Leader – still a member
  • Victor Wooten First D Troop Leader – still a member
  • Sydalg Severe our second E Troop Leader Resign to start a new BS Chapter
  • Dwain Brown our second ASST E Troop Leader Resign to start a new BS Chapter  
  • Larry Paylor as First E Troop Leader and server as the Historian/Professional/Development Chair – now retired
  • Marcus Washington First By-Laws/Dress Committee no longer with the Chapter
  • Coralisa T. Matthews, (Baby-Doll) as First C Troop Leader and still a member
  • Charles McGirt as First ASST F Troop Leader Decease
  • Thomas Maxwell Fifth Chapter Secretary – Still a member
  • Clayton Burnett First F. Troop Leader Resign to start a new BS Chapter  
  • Darnell Shaw Second F. Troop Leader Resign to start a new BS Chapter  
  • Jemela Jiminez Third F. Troop Leader sixth Chapter Secretary and is no longer with the Chapter
  • Ronnie Hutchins Founder first Chapter President - no longer with the Chapter
  • Ron Grooms Founder first Chapter Vice President and server as Chapter Treasurer now Retired
  • William Johnson Founder second Chapter Vice President -  now serving as President since 2003
  • Ennis Wright Third Chapter Vice President -  no longer with the Chapter
  • Greg Hayes Chapter first second Vice President and server as Safety Officer Chair Still a member
  • Curtis Johnson Founder First Chapter Secretary -  no longer with the Chapter
  • Trudy Wright Second Chapter Secretary - no longer with the Chapter
  • Nate Washington Founder Third Chapter Secretary - still a member
  • Richard Saunders Fourth Chapter Secretary - no longer with the Chapter
  • Clarence Cain Founder First Chapter Treasurer -  no longer with the Chapter
  • Alex Harris Founder First Chapter Sgt-at-Arms - no longer with the Chapter
  • Robert Wilson First Chapter Scholarship Chairperson - no longer with the Chapter
  • Joyce Paylor Second Chapter Scholarship Committee Chairperson- still with the Chapter   
  • Audrey Dreher First Chapter Benevolence Committee Chairperson – and as asst Benevolence now serving as ASST Dress Committee
  • Carlos Grimes First Chapter Planning Committee Chairperson - still with the Chapter as an Associate
  • Terrance Hudson Second Chapter Planning Committee Chairperson - still a member
  • Larry Paylor First Historian/Professional/Development Committee Chairperson - Still a member
  • Curtis Porter First Disciplinary Board Chair - Resign to help start a new BS Chapter
  • Earle Kemp Chapter First Chapter Chaplain - Still a member
  • Luis Berrios Third B Troop Leader and Second Chapter Chaplain - no longer with the Chapter
  • Charles Kennedy Second A Troop Leader - no longer with the Chapter
  • Clyde Sherrill Second D Troop Leader - no longer with the Chapter
  • Louis Sutton Third A Troop Leader - still a member
  • Gary Fisher First Fundraise Chair - still a member
  • James Lotharp Second By-Laws/Dress Committee Chair - still a member
  • James Lotharp Fourth 1ST Vice President – still a member
  • George Stackhouse Third Chapter Scholarship Committee Chairperson – No longer with the Chapter
  • Oscar West Third Chapter Treasurer – now retired
  • Wellington Hall second C Troop Leader – Now A Troop leader
  • Wanda Blount Albury Fourth Chapter Secretary – still with the Chapter
 


            
            


              
             


              
            


This site designed and maintained by BTY Designs